- 1/42 42Pending
$ 417,340
3 Beds2 Baths1,511 SqFt - 1/44 44Pending
$ 479,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,964 SqFt - 1/27 27Pending
$ 627,500
3 Beds3 Baths2,524 SqFt - 1/19 19Pending
$ 895,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,906 SqFt - 1/18 18Pending
$ 750,000
23.48 Acres - 1/22 22Pending
$ 1,250,000
4 Beds5 Baths3,680 SqFt - 1/18 18Pending
$ 1,950,000
62.42 Acres - 1/65 65New
$ 859,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,902 SqFt - 1/30 30New
$ 329,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,360 SqFt - 1/33 33Active
$ 720,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,631 SqFt - 1/97 97New
$ 1,995,000
5 Beds5 Baths6,176 SqFt - 1/52 52Price Dropped by $19K
$ 499,000
3 Beds3 Baths3,004 SqFt - 1/33 33Price Dropped by $5K
$ 569,900
4 Beds4 Baths2,820 SqFt - 1/28 28Active
$ 1,100,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,492 SqFt - 1/50 50Price Dropped by $14K
$ 385,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,844 SqFt - 1/19 19Price Dropped by $64K
$ 225,000
1.41 Acres - 1/22 22Active
$ 1,299,950
4 Beds5 Baths4,323 SqFt - 1/74 74Price Dropped by $51K
$ 1,049,000
4 Beds5 Baths4,229 SqFt
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
0 NC Highway 902, Pittsboro, NC 27312
Vacant Land
400 Acres
$ 9,200,000 $ 10,000,000 8.0%
MLS# 2442215
Listed by Windjam Properties

100/102 S Merritt Mill Road, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Vacant Land
0.76 Acres
$ 3,100,000 $ 4,000,000 22.5%
MLS# 2524583
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

19 San Rimini Way, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds6 Baths5,476 SqFt
$ 2,325,000 $ 2,450,000 5.1%
MLS# 10152497
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

51 Treviso Place, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
5 Beds6 Baths4,380 SqFt
$ 2,023,710 $ 2,000,000 1.2%
MLS# 10012342
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

25303 Ludwell, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths6,393 SqFt
$ 1,850,000 $ 1,950,000 5.1%
MLS# 2468911
Listed by Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

43 Treviso Place, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds6 Baths4,223 SqFt
$ 1,665,000 $ 1,665,000
MLS# 2505356
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

35 Treviso Place, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths4,069 SqFt
$ 1,642,330 $ 1,535,000 7.0%
MLS# 2466442
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

27 Treviso Place, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds6 Baths4,223 SqFt
$ 1,585,000 $ 1,615,000 1.9%
MLS# 2491226
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

23 Treviso Place, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,849 SqFt
$ 1,575,000 $ 1,585,000 0.6%
MLS# 10004242
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

243 Sunset Grove Drive, Pittsboro, NC 27312
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,563 SqFt
$ 1,575,000 $ 1,375,000 14.5%
MLS# 10148747
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

17 Treviso Place #5, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds6 Baths4,223 SqFt
$ 1,544,680 $ 1,495,000 3.3%
MLS# 2424966
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

8835 Us 64, Siler City, NC 27344
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,998 SqFt
$ 1,500,000 $ 1,500,000
MLS# 10078737
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

39 Treviso Lane, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,809 SqFt
$ 1,467,857 $ 1,375,000 6.8%
MLS# 2494374
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

0 Willow Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Vacant Land
81.7 Acres
$ 1,415,569 $ 1,500,000 5.6%
MLS# 2225056
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

2200 Old Greensboro Road, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Single Family Home
4 Beds6 Baths6,393 SqFt
$ 1,390,000 $ 1,390,000
MLS# 2369784
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

2506 Vintage Hill Court, Durham, NC 27712
Single Family Home
3 Beds5 Baths4,824 SqFt
$ 1,325,000 $ 1,325,000
MLS# 10024835
Listed by Coldwell Banker HPW

110 Jacoby Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths4,186 SqFt
$ 1,300,000 $ 1,200,000 8.3%
MLS# 10011585
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

179 Mountain Laurel, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
5 Beds7 Baths6,215 SqFt
$ 1,285,000 $ 1,250,000 2.8%
MLS# 10110627
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

31 Treviso Place, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,222 SqFt
$ 1,242,400 $ 1,128,500 10.1%
MLS# 2493138
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

720 The Preserve Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths4,622 SqFt
$ 1,210,000 $ 1,200,000 0.8%
MLS# 10117924
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

74006 Harvey, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,735 SqFt
$ 1,200,000 $ 1,250,000 4.0%
MLS# 10125371
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

606 Davis Love Drive, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths5,066 SqFt
$ 1,190,667 $ 1,163,248 2.4%
MLS# 2460454
Listed by EXP Realty LLC

47 Treviso Place, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,222 SqFt
$ 1,159,270 $ 986,250 17.5%
MLS# 2466431
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

97604 Franklin Ridge, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds7 Baths5,955 SqFt
$ 1,100,000 $ 1,165,000 5.6%
MLS# 2291835
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

11 Treviso Place, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,460 SqFt
$ 1,100,000 $ 1,150,000 4.3%
MLS# 10135137
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

671 Bear Tree Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,323 SqFt
$ 1,025,000 $ 1,025,000
MLS# 10150365
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

10370 Spaight, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths4,486 SqFt
$ 950,000 $ 975,000 2.6%
MLS# 10117887
Listed by Governors Club Realty

1011 Wood Sage Drive, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths3,909 SqFt
$ 925,000 $ 899,900 2.8%
MLS# 2482489
Listed by Keller Williams Elite Realty

204 S Bend Drive, Durham, NC 27713
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths4,082 SqFt
$ 915,000 $ 825,000 10.9%
MLS# 2429805
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

83 Calabria Court, Clayton, NC 27527
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,426 SqFt
$ 900,000 $ 959,000 6.2%
MLS# 10105260
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

812 Bear Tree Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,412 SqFt
$ 900,000 $ 939,000 4.2%
MLS# 10136212
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

183 Lookout Ridge, Pittsboro, NC 27312
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,230 SqFt
$ 869,725 $ 819,000 6.2%
MLS# 10068129
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

327 Davis Love Drive, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,013 SqFt
$ 860,000 $ 869,000 1.0%
MLS# 10074245
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

20 Al Acqua Drive, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,018 SqFt
$ 850,000 $ 869,000 2.2%
MLS# 2477978
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

59 Cardinal Drive, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths4,413 SqFt
$ 850,000 $ 890,000 4.5%
MLS# 10098843
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

113 Hidden Bluff Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths3,106 SqFt
$ 850,000 $ 850,000
MLS# 10097716
Listed by EXP Realty LLC

10002 Fountain, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,930 SqFt
$ 850,000 $ 850,000
MLS# 10122735
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

10109 Sporting Club Drive, Raleigh, NC 27617
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,702 SqFt
$ 840,000 $ 888,000 5.4%
MLS# 10040954
Listed by TownSide Properties

250 Golfers View, Pittsboro, NC 27312
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,902 SqFt
$ 823,353 $ 775,000 6.2%
MLS# 2523096
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

56 Forked Pine Court, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,858 SqFt
$ 822,500 $ 825,000 0.3%
MLS# 2527523
Listed by Keller Williams Realty United

7600 Scarlet Court, Raleigh, NC 27614
Single Family Home
5 Beds6 Baths4,868 SqFt
$ 782,500 $ 799,900 2.2%
MLS# 2238868
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

816 Watercolor Way, Durham, NC 27713
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,351 SqFt
$ 775,000 $ 775,000
MLS# 2412561
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

7250 NC 751 Highway #10, Durham, NC 27707
Townhouse
3 Beds5 Baths2,800 SqFt
$ 771,390 $ 771,390
MLS# 2446156
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

9309 Cobalt Ridge Way, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths4,078 SqFt
$ 770,000 $ 799,900 3.7%
MLS# 2210625
Listed by Chase Properties, Inc.

4010 Southpoint Lndg Way, Durham, NC 27707
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,763 SqFt
$ 770,000 $ 819,000 6.0%
MLS# 10067638
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

413 S Camellia Street, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths3,722 SqFt
$ 755,000 $ 749,990 0.7%
MLS# 2390892
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

46 Waterfall Pointe, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,532 SqFt
$ 755,000 $ 769,000 1.8%
MLS# 10093534
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

741 Midori Circle, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths2,868 SqFt
$ 752,000 $ 775,000 3.0%
MLS# 2492359
Listed by Team Anderson Realty

113 Silver Bow Court, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,178 SqFt
$ 750,000 $ 625,000 20.0%
MLS# 2407156
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

123 Curlew Drive, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,771 SqFt
$ 745,527 $ 759,900 1.9%
MLS# 2333822
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

1028 Shagbark Court, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,877 SqFt
$ 735,000 $ 750,000 2.0%
MLS# 2263159
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

399 Sunset Grove Drive, Pittsboro, NC 27312
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,618 SqFt
$ 734,700 $ 685,000 7.3%
MLS# 2323678
Listed by Compass -- Raleigh

7250 NC 751 Highway #11, Durham, NC 27707
Townhouse
3 Beds5 Baths2,763 SqFt
$ 729,840 $ 575,000 26.9%
MLS# 2320632
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

140 W Franklin Street #Unit 224, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath953 SqFt
$ 729,000 $ 729,000
MLS# 10153189
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

816 Watercolor Way, Durham, NC 27713
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,222 SqFt
$ 726,220 $ 726,220
MLS# 2385175
Listed by McNeill Burbank

1502 Spring Overlook Lane, Hillsborough, NC 27278
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,144 SqFt
$ 725,000 $ 755,000 4.0%
MLS# 10105475
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

1032 Kennicott Avenue, Cary, NC 27513
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,083 SqFt
$ 720,000 $ 625,000 15.2%
MLS# 2411226
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

1009 Pueblo Ridge Place, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,332 SqFt
$ 710,000 $ 599,000 18.5%
MLS# 2398355
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

237 Airlie Drive, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,629 SqFt
$ 700,000 $ 699,900
MLS# 2451673
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

7250 NC 751 Highway #21, Durham, NC 27707
Townhouse
3 Beds5 Baths2,763 SqFt
$ 694,570 $ 695,000 0.1%
MLS# 2330780
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

108 Rozelle Valley Lane, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,422 SqFt
$ 685,000 $ 599,000 14.4%
MLS# 2389519
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

1203 E Lane Street, Raleigh, NC 27601
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,900 SqFt
$ 680,000 $ 695,000 2.2%
MLS# 2477562
Listed by Agent Group Realty

612 Gravel Brook Court, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,953 SqFt
$ 677,000 $ 625,000 8.3%
MLS# 2416190
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

7250 NC 751 Highway #22, Durham, NC 27707
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,565 SqFt
$ 675,000 $ 675,000
MLS# 2315933
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

4012 Southpoint Landing Way #19, Durham, NC 27707
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,565 SqFt
$ 665,000 $ 680,000 2.2%
MLS# 2542144
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

7250 unit NC 751 Highway #8, Durham, NC 27707
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,565 SqFt
$ 659,840 $ 675,000 2.2%
MLS# 2370476
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

1020 Topland Court, Morrisville, NC 27560
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,236 SqFt
$ 650,000 $ 615,000 5.7%
MLS# 10086269
Listed by Keller Williams Elite Realty

212 Bend Drive, Durham, NC 27713
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,711 SqFt
$ 649,999 $ 649,999
MLS# 2297670
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

1457 Altamahaw Union Ridge Road, Burlington, NC 27217
Multi-Family
3 Beds3 Baths2,408 SqFt
$ 645,000 $ 675,000 4.4%
MLS# 10143891
Listed by Keller Williams Central

204 Reedham Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,362 SqFt
$ 632,000 $ 585,000 8.0%
MLS# 2376442
Listed by RE/MAX United

202 E Jules Verne Way, Cary, NC 27511
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,368 SqFt
$ 625,000 $ 639,900 2.3%
MLS# 2344604
Listed by Keller Williams Legacy

841 River Song Place, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,295 SqFt
$ 615,000 $ 600,000 2.5%
MLS# 2388124
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

4503 Trenton Road, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Vacant Land
5.3 Acres
$ 599,900 $ 599,900
MLS# 2336132
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

717 Water Hickory Drive, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,865 SqFt
$ 560,000 $ 535,000 4.7%
MLS# 2378311
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

7250 NC 751 Highway #14, Durham, NC 27707
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,565 SqFt
$ 551,100 $ 529,000 4.2%
MLS# 2330778
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

6632 Whitted Road, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,331 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 575,000 4.3%
MLS# 2528622
Listed by Keller Williams Elite Realty

7250 NC 751 Highway #17, Durham, NC 27707
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,565 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 544,500 1.0%
MLS# 2334613
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

237 Airlie Drive, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,626 SqFt
$ 546,500 $ 561,360 2.6%
MLS# 2261100
Listed by Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

4611 Marena Place, Durham, NC 27707
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,358 SqFt
$ 541,000 $ 525,000 3.0%
MLS# 2398387
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

4017 Enfield Ridge Drive, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,147 SqFt
$ 540,000 $ 539,900
MLS# 2344722
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

4015 Southpoint Lndg Way #8, Durham, NC 27707
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,626 SqFt
$ 539,000 $ 569,995 5.4%
MLS# 10139684
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

505 Buxton Grant Drive, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,428 SqFt
$ 536,625 $ 549,990 2.4%
MLS# 2325208
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

104 N Camellia Street, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,662 SqFt
$ 529,500 $ 549,900 3.7%
MLS# 2480381
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

2803 Harriman Road, Durham, NC 27705
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,863 SqFt
$ 526,000 $ 415,000 26.7%
MLS# 2379603
Listed by Nest Realty of the Triangle

11313 Old Creedmoor Road, Raleigh, NC 27613
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,224 SqFt
$ 525,525 $ 525,000 0.1%
MLS# 2379570
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

308 Birdwood Court, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,123 SqFt
$ 525,000 $ 525,000
MLS# 2377676
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

000 W Third Street, Siler City, NC 27344
Vacant Land
17 Acres
$ 525,000 $ 629,000 16.5%
MLS# 2477538
Listed by Harris Realty & Auction

225 Golf Vista Trail #1298, Holly Springs, NC 27540
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,342 SqFt
$ 520,000 $ 520,000
MLS# 2287738
Listed by Lennar Carolinas LLC

4008 Point Court, Mebane, NC 27302
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,386 SqFt
$ 510,000 $ 510,000
MLS# 10009217
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage LLC

5234 N Willowhaven Drive, Durham, NC 27712
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,113 SqFt
$ 500,500 $ 470,000 6.5%
MLS# 10159975
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

108 Landry Court, Clayton, NC 27527
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,195 SqFt
$ 499,900 $ 499,900
MLS# 2465082
Listed by Redfin Corporation

127 N Fields Circle, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,881 SqFt
$ 495,000 $ 485,000 2.1%
MLS# 2356462
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

1164 Hudson Drive, Mebane, NC 27302
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,699 SqFt
$ 485,000 $ 494,990 2.0%
MLS# 10108920
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

864 Vandalia Drive, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,244 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 474,990
MLS# 2341264
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

3005 Windcove Place, Raleigh, NC 27612
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,325 SqFt
$ 456,500 $ 454,900 0.4%
MLS# 2373053
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

1401 Kabanek, Raleigh, NC 27603
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,703 SqFt
$ 452,000 $ 464,900 2.8%
MLS# 10055055
Listed by Winland Realty, LLC

981 Bristol Bridge Drive #210, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,729 SqFt
$ 450,365 $ 450,365
MLS# 2249784
Listed by Lennar Carolinas LLC

1004 Jewel Stone Lane, Morrisville, NC 27560
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,225 SqFt
$ 445,000 $ 415,000 7.2%
MLS# 2369056
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

2339 Pindos Drive, Cary, NC 27519
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,066 SqFt
$ 443,999 $ 439,000 1.1%
MLS# 2351357
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate INC

197 Telesto Circle, Garner, NC 27529
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,184 SqFt
$ 425,000 $ 436,000 2.5%
MLS# 2472215
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage LLC